Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For The Ligo V7 Series Of Vehicles. 🚙 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Catalytic Converter For Lv7 Mg Dashboard For Lv7 Stln Noozle For Lv7 Tmb Clutch Booster For Lv7 Tatra Master Cylinder For Lv7 Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Mandated By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Ligo V7, Catalytic Converter, Dashboard, Noozle, Clutch Booster, Master Cylinder, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catalytic Converter Lv7 Mg,Dash Board Lv7 Stln,Noozle Lv7 Tmb,Clutch Booster Lv7 Tatra,Master Cyl L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 12-06-2024 09:31:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 12:47:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS | - | 23-06-2024 15:22:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : CATALYTIC CONVERTER LV7 MG,DASH BOARD LV7 STLN,NOOZLE LV7 TMB,CLUTCH BOOSTER LV7 TATRA,MASTER CYL L | 38912.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CATALYTIC CONVERTER LV7 MG,DASH BOARD LV7 STLN,NOOZLE LV7 TMB,CLUTCH BOOSTER LV7 TATRA,MASTER CYL L | 42090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : CATALYTIC CONVERTER LV7 MG,DASH BOARD LV7 STLN,NOOZLE LV7 TMB,CLUTCH BOOSTER LV7 TATRA,MASTER CYL L | 49540.00 | L3 |