Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cd8 Apc 700,Cd27 Pe Cy7,Cd16 Apc,Cd15 Percp Cy 55,Ki 67 Bv 421 B56,Perforin Alexa 647,Granzyme B Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENERAL INSTRUMENTS
Contract Value
265617
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Madhankumar P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL INSTRUMENTS | - | 27-02-2024 13:12:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : CD8 APC 700,CD27 PE Cy7,CD16 APC,CD15 Percp cy 55,KI 67 BV 421 B56,Perforin Alexa 647,Granzyme B PE | 332020.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CD8 APC 700 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61468.000 |
| CD27 PE Cy7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21516.000 |
| CD16 APC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20206.000 |
| CD15 Percp cy 55 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23701.000 |
| KI 67 BV 421 B56 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34059.000 |
| Perforin Alexa 647 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16929.000 |
| Granzyme B PE CF594 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28670.000 |
| IFN GMA BV605 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27940.000 |
| CD279 PD1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31128.000 |