Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Office Items For Mcgm Departments And Wards 📦 The Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai (Mcgm) Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers For The Provision Of Various Inessential Office Items Across Its Departments And Wards. 📋 📅 Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Procurement Includes A Wide Range Of Items That Are Essential For The Smooth Functioning Of The Mcgm's Administrative And Healthcare Services. Interested Suppliers Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Bids, Highlighting Their Ability To Deliver Quality Products And Services On Time. Keywords: Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai, Office Items, Procurement, Bid, Healthcare Services, Administrative Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Various Inessential Office Items At Various Departments And Wards
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
V JAMNADAS & CO
1920268.98
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J R ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | Make : GODREJ Model : NA Title : Providing various inessential office items at various departments and wards | 04-04-2024 16:25:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | meditek | Make : GODREJ Model : GODREJ Title : inessential office items | 02-04-2024 17:12:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | V JAMNADAS & CO | Make : GODREJ Model : NA Title : Providing various inessential office items at various departments and wards | 02-04-2024 13:54:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V JAMNADAS & CO | Item Categories : Providing various inessential office items at various departments and wards | 1920268.98 | L1 |
| 2 | meditek | Item Categories : Providing various inessential office items at various departments and wards | 1985575.40 | L2 |
| 3 | J R ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Providing various inessential office items at various departments and wards | 2027790.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providing various inessential office items at various departments and wards | 1 | ₹ 1920268.980 |
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreProcurment and intallation of items for providing internet connection facility
Procurment and intallation of items for providing internet connection facility
Read moreProviding fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreProviding granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreProviding mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreProviding terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreof your Industry type