Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Code 1000096112 Ea33402 Tubes, Smls, Cold Drawn, Size 25 Mm Odx2.5 Mm (Min) Thkx6000 Mm Lengt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4736247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP
Contract Value
6707360
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nagaraj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : 00010 M4802912769 TUBE, STRT: SA213 T22, 50MM, 4M Title : 00010 M4802912769 TUBE, STRT: SA213 T22, 50MM, 4MM | 21-03-2024 17:38:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Anand Model : Alloy Steel tubes Title : Alloy Steel tubes | 22-03-2024 16:02:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : Item Code 1000096112- EA33402 TUBES, SMLS, COLD DRAWN, SIZE 25 MM ODX2.5 MM (MIN) THKX6000 MM LENGTH | 23-03-2024 18:26:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : Item Code 1000096112- EA33402 TUBES, SMLS, COLD DR Title : Item Code 1000096112- EA33402 TUBES, SMLS, COLD DRAWN, SIZE 25 MM ODX2.5 MM (MIN) THKX6000 MM LENGTH | 21-03-2024 18:31:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | Make : INDIAN Model : ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS TUBE Title : ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS TUBE | 26-03-2024 12:30:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rajeshwar Model : Rajeshwar Title : Tube | 26-03-2024 11:38:49 | Coir Board | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Item Categories : Item Code 1000096112- EA33402 TUBES, SMLS, COLD DRAWN, SIZE 25 MM ODX2.5 MM (MIN) THKX6000 MM LENGT | 6707360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Item Categories : Item Code 1000096112- EA33402 TUBES, SMLS, COLD DRAWN, SIZE 25 MM ODX2.5 MM (MIN) THKX6000 MM LENGT | 6735376.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | Item Categories : Item Code 1000096112- EA33402 TUBES, SMLS, COLD DRAWN, SIZE 25 MM ODX2.5 MM (MIN) THKX6000 MM LENGT | 13218608.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Item Code 1000096112- EA33402 TUBES, SMLS, COLD DRAWN, SIZE 25 MM ODX2.5 MM (MIN) THKX6000 MM LENGT | 14115120.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00010 M4802912769 TUBE, STRT: SA213 T22, 50MM, 4MM | NA | 00010 M4802912769 TUBE, STRT: SA213 T22, 50MM, 4M | 1648 | ₹ 6707360.000 |