Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Code 1000016977 Tube, Smls, Cold Drawn 25 Mm Od, 2.5 Mm Thk, 6 Mtr Long, Sa179
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3532828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 06, 2023 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DINESH TUBE (INDIA)
Contract Value
1379400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nagaraj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP | Make : Accord Model : Accord Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Tube | 26-06-2023 11:08:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : 1000016977 Title : TUBE, SMLS, COLD DRAWN 25 MM OD, 2.5MM THK, 6 MTR LONG, SA179 | 23-06-2023 13:22:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : Item Code 1000016977 - TUBE, SMLS, COLD DRAWN 25 Title : Item Code 1000016977 - TUBE, SMLS, COLD DRAWN 25 MM OD, 2.5MM THK, 6 MTR LONG, SA179 | 26-06-2023 15:34:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s.Mokshi Industries Pvt Ltd., Model : TUBE, SMLS, SA, 179 25 X 2.5 X 6000 MM Title : TUBE, SMLS, SA, 179 25 X 2.5 X 6000 MM | 27-06-2023 10:35:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAINEST Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES | 08-06-2023 19:36:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Item Categories : Item Code 1000016977 - TUBE, SMLS, COLD DRAWN 25 MM OD, 2.5MM THK, 6 MTR LONG, SA179 | 1379400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item Code 1000016977 - TUBE, SMLS, COLD DRAWN 25 MM OD, 2.5MM THK, 6 MTR LONG, SA179 | 1663200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Item Code 1000016977 - TUBE, SMLS, COLD DRAWN 25 MM OD, 2.5MM THK, 6 MTR LONG, SA179 | 1919742.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item Code 1000016977 - TUBE, SMLS, COLD DRAWN 25 MM OD, 2.5MM THK, 6 MTR LONG, SA179 | 2242944.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Item Code 1000016977 - TUBE, SMLS, COLD DRAWN 25 MM OD, 2.5MM THK, 6 MTR LONG, SA179 | 2310000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Item Code 1000016977 - TUBE, SMLS, COLD DRAWN 25 MM OD, 2.5MM THK, 6 MTR LONG, SA179 | NA | Item Code 1000016977 - TUBE, SMLS, COLD DRAWN 25 | 6600 | ₹ 1379400.000 |