Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drawing Book,Note Book 200 Pages,Pencil Set,Pencil Box,National Flag Cloth Large With Rope,National
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421107 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISE | - | 11-01-2024 14:59:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SWASTIK SALES CORP | - | 04-01-2024 11:16:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV TRADERS | - | 02-01-2024 19:21:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 10-01-2024 19:47:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 19:39:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 09-01-2024 23:47:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drawing book,Note Book 200 Pages,Pencil set,Pencil Box,National Flag Cloth Large with rope,National | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SWASTIK SALES CORP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drawing book,Note Book 200 Pages,Pencil set,Pencil Box,National Flag Cloth Large with rope,National | 140010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHADEV TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drawing book,Note Book 200 Pages,Pencil set,Pencil Box,National Flag Cloth Large with rope,National | 146100.00 | L3 |