Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Long Note Book,Pencil,Pen,Drawing Copy,Transportation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4455727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ONE STOP SOLUTIONS
207200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONE STOP SOLUTIONS | - | 19-01-2024 16:15:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S & S TEKNO SERVICES | - | 19-01-2024 16:41:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARADA ENTERPRISE | - | 13-01-2024 21:29:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISE | - | 19-01-2024 16:32:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONE STOP SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Long Note Book,Pencil,Pen,Drawing Copy,Transportation | 207200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S & S TEKNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Long Note Book,Pencil,Pen,Drawing Copy,Transportation | 211900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Long Note Book,Pencil,Pen,Drawing Copy,Transportation | 217300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Note Book | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 192000.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Drawing Copy | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Transportation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreLong note book ruled,long note book unruled,long note book unruled,short note book ruled,drawing no
Read more
Pen,pen,pen,pen,pen,pen,stapler,fevi stick,pencil,pencil,pencil,pencil,pencil,envelop,note book,not
Read more
Long exercise book,note book,geomatry box,blue pen,black pen,wax colour,drawing book,school bag,pra
Read more
Note book,note book,pen,pen,practical note book,pencil,scale,rubber,sopner,a4 size rim 70 gsm,proje
Read more
Ruled copy,ruled copy,colour box,drawing copy,geometry box,pen,eraser,sharpner,pencil,scale
Read more
of your Industry type