Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Court Complex Construction In Kollam 🏗️ The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Reinforced Cement Concrete (Rcc) Framed Structure For A New Court Complex In Kollam. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 19,518 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 50,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Construction Projects Of Similar Magnitude And Complexity. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Court Complex, Construction, Rcc Structure, Pwd, State Government, Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Kollam| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Court Complex Kollam Home Department Judiciary
|
| Description |
Rcc Framed Structure
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_674014_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/BLDG/TR/10373/2023_23 |
| Tender Fee | 19518 |
| EMD | 5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kollam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1048360 |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of proposed toilet complex in the campus of anumandal civil court hilsa in dist-nalanda for the year-2026-27
Construction of proposed toilet complex in the campus of anumandal civil court hilsa in dist-nalanda for the year-2026-27
Read moreSupply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Supply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Read moreConstruction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Construction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Read moreImprovements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Improvements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Read moredeposit supply and installation of napkin incinerator in family court court complex kottarakkara kollam general electrical work
deposit supply and installation of napkin incinerator in family court court complex kottarakkara kollam general electrical work
Read moreDeposit supply and installation of napkin incinerator in family court, court complex kottarakkara- kollam general electrical work
Deposit supply and installation of napkin incinerator in family court, court complex kottarakkara- kollam general electrical work
Read moreof your Industry type