Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs41 104 01006,Cs41 104 01007,Cs41 104 01010,Cs41 104 01008,Cs41 104 01009,Cs41 104 01011
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5428389 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINE ELEMENTS | - | 28-09-2024 15:08:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MARUTHI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2024 12:51:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 06-10-2024 11:27:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OLIVE PRECISION ENGINEERS | - | 09-10-2024 18:08:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SREE VENKATESHWARA SERVICE ENGINEERS | - | 09-10-2024 22:41:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI SAIRAJ MACHINE TOOLS | - | 03-10-2024 12:00:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TOOLINGS INDIA CORPORATION | - | 10-10-2024 00:36:02 | MSE | Disqualified |