Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football Stocking,Hockey Shin Guard,Cricket Wk Gloves,Cricket Kit Bag,Cricket Stumps With Spring,Cr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 20-12-2023 15:02:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 01-01-2024 12:05:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KinderSports LLP | - | 03-01-2024 10:57:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 20-12-2023 13:42:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sports and fitness | - | 03-01-2024 16:39:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sports and fitness(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Football Stocking,Hockey Shin Guard,Cricket WK Gloves,Cricket Kit Bag,Cricket Stumps With Spring,Cr | 410238.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football Stocking,Hockey Shin Guard,Cricket WK Gloves,Cricket Kit Bag,Cricket Stumps With Spring,Cr | 576114.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ESHANI TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football Stocking,Hockey Shin Guard,Cricket WK Gloves,Cricket Kit Bag,Cricket Stumps With Spring,Cr | 604514.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KinderSports LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football Stocking,Hockey Shin Guard,Cricket WK Gloves,Cricket Kit Bag,Cricket Stumps With Spring,Cr | 609349.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAA OFFICE AUTOMATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football Stocking,Hockey Shin Guard,Cricket WK Gloves,Cricket Kit Bag,Cricket Stumps With Spring,Cr | 626240.70 | L5 |