Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football Studs,Shin Pads,Football Stocking,Goalkeeper Gloves,Football
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5162293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS | - | 10-08-2024 13:37:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 11-08-2024 14:55:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENESIS TRADERS | - | 10-08-2024 15:06:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Mallick Trader | - | 10-08-2024 15:14:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 27-07-2024 15:12:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 11-08-2024 19:40:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 12:50:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 08-08-2024 22:01:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2024 14:27:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOOTBALL STUDS,SHIN PADS,FOOTBALL STOCKING,GOALKEEPER GLOVES,FOOTBALL | 255899.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOOTBALL STUDS,SHIN PADS,FOOTBALL STOCKING,GOALKEEPER GLOVES,FOOTBALL | 256872.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Mallick Trader (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOOTBALL STUDS,SHIN PADS,FOOTBALL STOCKING,GOALKEEPER GLOVES,FOOTBALL | 259950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GENESIS TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOOTBALL STUDS,SHIN PADS,FOOTBALL STOCKING,GOALKEEPER GLOVES,FOOTBALL | 263075.00 | L4 |