Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tags,Highlighter,Glue,Paper Pin,Black Marker Temp,Black Marker Permanent,Tape 2 Inch Transparent,Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4225285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHU MILITARY STORE
Contract Value
105020
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tejinder Sumbria
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Government Medical College
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHU MILITARY STORE | - | 27-11-2023 16:27:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 08:22:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 28-11-2023 12:22:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S D S ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 14:28:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 18:48:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MULTI SOLUTIONS | - | 21-11-2023 14:14:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SUYRT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 11:57:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHU MILITARY STORE | Item Categories : Tags,Highlighter,Glue,Paper Pin,Black marker temp,Black Marker Permanent,Tape 2 inch transparent,Cu | 105020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUYRT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tags,Highlighter,Glue,Paper Pin,Black marker temp,Black Marker Permanent,Tape 2 inch transparent,Cu | 108487.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MULTI SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Tags,Highlighter,Glue,Paper Pin,Black marker temp,Black Marker Permanent,Tape 2 inch transparent,Cu | 128840.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tags | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Glue | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1520.000 |
| Paper Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Black marker temp | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Black Marker Permanent | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Tape 2 inch transparent | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| Fevistick | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Blue pen ball | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Black pen ball | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Paper Weight | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Green Ream Legal Size | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 12300.000 |
| Binder Clip Small | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Binder Clip Large | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 880.000 |
| Stapler pin small 10 No | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Stapler pin 26 by 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Stapler 10 No | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Staper 26 by6 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2560.000 |