Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Buckets,Plastic Mug,Plastic Jug,Plastic Glass,Phenyle 01 Litre Bottle,Phenyle Black 01 Litr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6050051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 519 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V.R. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
233814
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVAIN LABS INTERNATIONAL | - | 02-04-2025 13:29:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANPATI ENTRPRISES | - | 02-04-2025 06:33:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | - | 02-04-2025 11:37:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 02-04-2025 00:16:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS | - | 02-04-2025 06:25:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LEVEL OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 01-04-2025 18:27:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2025 14:18:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 02-04-2025 12:31:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE SANWARIYA SETH TRADERS | - | 02-04-2025 10:21:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2025 08:45:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | V.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 01-04-2025 18:36:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VIKAASH TELECOMMUNICATION | - | 02-04-2025 12:17:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.R. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Buckets,Plastic Mug,Plastic Jug,Plastic Glass,Phenyle 01 Litre Bottle,Phenyle black 01 Litr | 221454.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKAASH TELECOMMUNICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Buckets,Plastic Mug,Plastic Jug,Plastic Glass,Phenyle 01 Litre Bottle,Phenyle black 01 Litr | 267504.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SANWARIYA SETH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Buckets,Plastic Mug,Plastic Jug,Plastic Glass,Phenyle 01 Litre Bottle,Phenyle black 01 Litr | 273145.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GANPATI ENTRPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Buckets,Plastic Mug,Plastic Jug,Plastic Glass,Phenyle 01 Litre Bottle,Phenyle black 01 Litr | 278012.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Buckets,Plastic Mug,Plastic Jug,Plastic Glass,Phenyle 01 Litre Bottle,Phenyle black 01 Litr | 357802.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plastic Buckets | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Plastic Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| Plastic Jug | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 4440.000 |
| Plastic Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| Phenyle 01 Litre Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Phenyle black 01 Litre Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Brush Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Torch cell | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Pencil Cell | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 528.000 |
| Good Night Coil | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Good Night Machine With Rfl. | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3840.000 |
| Broom Sik | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Broom Phool | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Washing Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Toilet Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Soap case | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Detergent Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Gram flour Besan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Mustard Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Moisturizer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3900.000 |