Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Buckets,Plastic Mug,Plastic Jug,Plastic Glass,Phenyle 01 Litre Bottle,Phenyle Black 01 Litr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6081069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2025 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/04/2025
Expired 510 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V.R. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
170304
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harshvardhan Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahmad & Company | - | 11-04-2025 16:26:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 07-04-2025 17:46:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | - | 14-04-2025 11:39:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Guru Kripa Tour & Travels | - | 13-04-2025 14:26:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | LEVEL OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 11-04-2025 12:10:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-04-2025 15:11:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAYANK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-04-2025 14:10:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE GEENMATA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-04-2025 11:23:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUNSHINE KOMPANY | - | 11-04-2025 15:20:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | V.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-04-2025 14:19:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-04-2025 11:39:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.R. ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Buckets,Plastic Mug,Plastic Jug,Plastic Glass,Phenyle 01 Litre Bottle,Phenyle black 01 Litr | 170304.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAYANK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Buckets,Plastic Mug,Plastic Jug,Plastic Glass,Phenyle 01 Litre Bottle,Phenyle black 01 Litr | 208956.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Guru Kripa Tour & Travels (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Buckets,Plastic Mug,Plastic Jug,Plastic Glass,Phenyle 01 Litre Bottle,Phenyle black 01 Litr | 216556.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plastic Buckets | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Plastic Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| Plastic Jug | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 4440.000 |
| Plastic Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| Phenyle 01 Litre Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Phenyle black 01 Litre Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Brush Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Plastic Torch | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Torch Cell | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 528.000 |
| Good Night Coil | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Good Night Machine With Rfl | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3840.000 |
| Broom Sik | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Broom Phool gala | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Washing Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Toilet Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Soap case | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Wheel Soap Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Besan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Mustard Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Nivea Cream | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3900.000 |