Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pillow,Cup And Saucer,Tray Large,Bathing Towel,Hand Wash,Plastic Soap,Pillow Cover,Bed Sheet,Milton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3752472 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashish enterprises | - | 05-08-2023 15:21:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY | - | 07-08-2023 08:55:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Venus Enterprises | - | 05-08-2023 12:22:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MILITARY STORE | - | 05-08-2023 14:23:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashish enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILLOW,CUP AND SAUCER,TRAY LARGE,BATHING TOWEL,HAND WASH,PLASTIC SOAP,PILLOW COVER,BED SHEET,MILTON | 8961.80 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Venus Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILLOW,CUP AND SAUCER,TRAY LARGE,BATHING TOWEL,HAND WASH,PLASTIC SOAP,PILLOW COVER,BED SHEET,MILTON | 10462.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILLOW,CUP AND SAUCER,TRAY LARGE,BATHING TOWEL,HAND WASH,PLASTIC SOAP,PILLOW COVER,BED SHEET,MILTON | 10462.00 | L2 |
| 4 | MILITARY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILLOW,CUP AND SAUCER,TRAY LARGE,BATHING TOWEL,HAND WASH,PLASTIC SOAP,PILLOW COVER,BED SHEET,MILTON | 11297.00 | L3 |