Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil Cell Small,Pencil Cell Large,Acid,Phenol,Dettol Hand Wash,Colin,Towel Large,Cup And Saucer,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5212761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-08-2024 21:25:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 16-08-2024 14:57:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LADDO'S BUILDCON | - | 15-08-2024 22:44:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2024 14:15:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | mahaveer traders | - | 14-08-2024 21:10:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHOURABH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 13:15:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRI POKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2024 22:13:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 23:32:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI POKAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Pencil Cell Small,Pencil Cell Large,Acid,Phenol,Dettol Hand Wash,Colin,Towel Large,Cup and Saucer,B | 49034.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LADDO'S BUILDCON (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil Cell Small,Pencil Cell Large,Acid,Phenol,Dettol Hand Wash,Colin,Towel Large,Cup and Saucer,B | 50200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBIKA TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil Cell Small,Pencil Cell Large,Acid,Phenol,Dettol Hand Wash,Colin,Towel Large,Cup and Saucer,B | 50205.00 | L3 |
| 4 | mahaveer traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil Cell Small,Pencil Cell Large,Acid,Phenol,Dettol Hand Wash,Colin,Towel Large,Cup and Saucer,B | 53950.00 | L4 |