Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supplying And Fixing Of Led Street Light 45 50 Watt
Description
Organisation Housing and Urban Planning Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4657752
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 18:07
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DAKSH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

484860

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tejvir Singh
Department: Housing And Urban Planning Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BETA ELECTRICALS Make : HALONIX Model : BETA-LED LIGHT-45W Title : Supplying And Fixing Of LED Street Light 45-50 Watt 25-02-2024 21:41:32 N/A Qualified
2 DAKSH ENTERPRISES Make : SS Model : LEDStreetLight 45-50 Watt Title : LEDStreetLight 45-50 Watt 29-02-2024 10:52:10 N/A Qualified
3 M/S TRUPATI ELECTRICALS Make : HALONIX Model : LED Street Light 45 Watt Title : Supplying And Fixing Of LED Street Light 45-50 Watt 25-02-2024 21:57:32 N/A Qualified
4 MS JYOTI TRADING CO. Make : FF Model : Factory Integral LED Flood Light Title : Factory Integral LED Flood Light 29-02-2024 11:14:50 N/A Qualified
5 N K SUPPLIER Make : S Model : Integral LED Flood Light Title : Integral LED Flood Light 29-02-2024 11:07:03 N/A Qualified
6 NIRMAL ASSOCIATES Make : HALONIX Model : NA-45W-STREET LIGHT Title : Supplying And Fixing Of LED Street Light 45 Watt 28-02-2024 22:01:23 N/A Disqualified
7 REKHA TRADING CORPORATION Make : DD Model : Integral LED Flood Light Title : Integral LED Flood Light 29-02-2024 10:59:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DAKSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Supplying and Fixing of LEDStreetLight 45-50 Watt 484860.00 L1
2 REKHA TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : Supplying and Fixing of LEDStreetLight 45-50 Watt 485000.00 L2
3 N K SUPPLIER Item Categories : Supplying and Fixing of LEDStreetLight 45-50 Watt 492000.00 L3
4 MS JYOTI TRADING CO. Item Categories : Supplying and Fixing of LEDStreetLight 45-50 Watt 495500.00 L4
5 BETA ELECTRICALS Item Categories : Supplying and Fixing of LEDStreetLight 45-50 Watt 520000.00 L5
6 M/S TRUPATI ELECTRICALS Item Categories : Supplying and Fixing of LEDStreetLight 45-50 Watt 574000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LEDStreetLight 45-50 Watt SS LEDStreetLight 45-50 Watt 100 ₹ 484860.000