Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swing,Slide,See Saw,Mgr,Bakade,Street Light,Fogging Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4632496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRISHA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
243000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surekha Shankar Undare
Department:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 10:29:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 21:47:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TRISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 14:49:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UDYOMEE TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 21:28:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRISHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : swing,slide,see-saw,MGR,bakade,street light,fogging machine | 243000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UDYOMEE TRADERS | Item Categories : swing,slide,see-saw,MGR,bakade,street light,fogging machine | 302600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : swing,slide,see-saw,MGR,bakade,street light,fogging machine | 347960.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| swing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24750.000 |
| slide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25250.000 |
| see-saw | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31000.000 |
| MGR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| bakade | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| street light | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| fogging machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |