Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alternator For Jcb 3 Dx Super,Lifiting Pump For Jcb 3 Dx Super,Hyd Pump Hose For Jcb 3 Dx Super,Fuel P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5178696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYANSH TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-08-2024 16:16:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 18:58:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 06-08-2024 15:10:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANOJ STATIONERS | - | 17-08-2024 18:56:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2024 16:01:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alternator for JCB 3DX Super,Lifiting pump for JCB 3DX Super,Hyd pump Hose for JCB 3DX Super,Fuel p | 153400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.S. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alternator for JCB 3DX Super,Lifiting pump for JCB 3DX Super,Hyd pump Hose for JCB 3DX Super,Fuel p | 254580.40 | L2 |
| 3 | MANOJ STATIONERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alternator for JCB 3DX Super,Lifiting pump for JCB 3DX Super,Hyd pump Hose for JCB 3DX Super,Fuel p | 288390.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AYANSH TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Alternator for JCB 3DX Super,Lifiting pump for JCB 3DX Super,Hyd pump Hose for JCB 3DX Super,Fuel p | 331200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Alternator for JCB 3DX Super,Lifiting pump for JCB 3DX Super,Hyd pump Hose for JCB 3DX Super,Fuel p | 395300.00 | L5 |