Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper For Computer,Xerox Paper A3,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope Small Size,Stapler Small Size,Staple
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Road Transports and highways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHADEV TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
72773.3
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek Nandan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Road Transports And Highways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A G MARKETING | - | 15-06-2023 09:55:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2023 14:49:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-06-2023 13:12:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise | - | 22-06-2023 16:19:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Vedant Enterprises | - | 20-06-2023 11:52:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHADEV TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : A4 paper for Computer,Xerox paper A3,Envelope A4 size,Envelope small size,Stapler small size,Staple | 72773.30 | L1 |
| 2 | Vedant Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : A4 paper for Computer,Xerox paper A3,Envelope A4 size,Envelope small size,Stapler small size,Staple | 74595.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A G MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : A4 paper for Computer,Xerox paper A3,Envelope A4 size,Envelope small size,Stapler small size,Staple | 75698.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stapler medium size | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Gum Bottles | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Scientific Calculator Casio | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Dispatch Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| A4 paper for Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| U - Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Letter head 100 gsm Rx bond A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Tray for File | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Punch Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 69.300 |
| Plastic L Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Fevi Sticks | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Paper weight spuare | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Received Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Xerox paper A3 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| File Board | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Gems Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Pencil Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |