Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,File Binder,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope A3 Size,Envelope,Envelope,Stapler Pin,Stapler,Staple
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS
Contract Value
187624.72
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Samuel S Vaiphei
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 14-09-2023 20:13:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 16-09-2023 13:02:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 14:50:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA TAX & ACCOUNTING SOLUTION | - | 13-09-2023 16:23:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNITED MULTI-PURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 14:10:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 paper,File binder,Envelope A4 size,Envelope A3 size,Envelope,Envelope,Stapler pin,Stapler,Staple | 187624.72 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA TAX & ACCOUNTING SOLUTION | Item Categories : A4 paper,File binder,Envelope A4 size,Envelope A3 size,Envelope,Envelope,Stapler pin,Stapler,Staple | 195139.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED MULTI-PURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : A4 paper,File binder,Envelope A4 size,Envelope A3 size,Envelope,Envelope,Stapler pin,Stapler,Staple | 229608.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 paper,File binder,Envelope A4 size,Envelope A3 size,Envelope,Envelope,Stapler pin,Stapler,Staple | 276810.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 paper,File binder,Envelope A4 size,Envelope A3 size,Envelope,Envelope,Stapler pin,Stapler,Staple | 344822.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 paper | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 24544.000 |
| File binder | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Envelope A4 size | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 708.000 |
| Envelope A3 size | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Stapler pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 70.800 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1239.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 495.600 |
| File Tag | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Extension cord | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Pencil Shapner | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 106.200 |
| Cut pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 106.200 |
| Hand wash | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| Attendance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Peon Book | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Water bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| Sketch Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 389.400 |
| Gum | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| Glue Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 708.000 |