Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Desk,Teacher Table,Chair With Cushion Plastic,Chair Without Arm Plastic,Stools Plastic,Iron Ra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3973782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Nomizo Innovations
Contract Value
278400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Sampatrao Chaukikar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARSHALLS ENTERPRISE | - | 26-09-2023 12:25:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NILESH ENGINEERS | - | 25-09-2023 15:49:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Nomizo Innovations | - | 26-09-2023 12:52:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 17:57:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | - | 25-09-2023 15:01:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | shreekrupa engineering solutions | - | 26-09-2023 13:12:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nomizo Innovations(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUAL DESK,TEACHER TABLE,CHAIR WITH CUSHION PLASTIC,CHAIR WITHOUT ARM PLASTIC,STOOLS PLASTIC,IRON RA | 278400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | shreekrupa engineering solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DUAL DESK,TEACHER TABLE,CHAIR WITH CUSHION PLASTIC,CHAIR WITHOUT ARM PLASTIC,STOOLS PLASTIC,IRON RA | 323400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARSHALLS ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUAL DESK,TEACHER TABLE,CHAIR WITH CUSHION PLASTIC,CHAIR WITHOUT ARM PLASTIC,STOOLS PLASTIC,IRON RA | 339000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUAL DESK | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 156000.000 |
| TEACHER TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| CHAIR WITH CUSHION PLASTIC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| CHAIR WITHOUT ARM PLASTIC | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| STOOLS PLASTIC | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| IRON RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8400.000 |