Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Connecting Screwdriver,Neon Tester 500 V,Screw Driver Set,Insulated Combination Pliers,Insulated Si
Description
Organisation Employment and Training Department Uttarakhand | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4162169
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 19:12
End Date
Expired 17/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KATHURIA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1353510

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 62 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mamta Pandey
Department: Employment And Training Department Uttarakhand
Organisation: Directorate Of Training

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 HI TECH SYSTEM - 16-11-2023 12:26:13 Offline upload Qualified
2 KATHURIA ENTERPRISES - 17-11-2023 12:50:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 MP AGENCY - 16-11-2023 16:31:59 Offline upload Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Connecting screwdriver NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 3600.000
Neon tester 500 V NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1600.000
Screw driver set NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 4200.000
Insulated combination pliers NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2400.000
Insulated side cutting pliers NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3000.000
Long nose pliers NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2400.000
Soldering iron NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 4560.000
Electrician knife NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1600.000
Tweezers NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 1200.000
Digital Multimeter NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 9680.000
Soldering Iron Changeable bits NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 11200.000
De soldering pump NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 9600.000
Precision set of screw drivers NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 800.000
Tweezers Bend tip NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 200.000
Steel measuring tape NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1400.000
Tools makers vice NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1800.000
Tools maker vice NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1800.000
Crimping tool pliers NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1200.000
Magneto spanner set NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1800.000
Plier Flat Nose NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1120.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise