Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connecting Screwdriver,Neon Tester,Screwdriver Set,Insulated Combination Pliers,Insulated Side Cutt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Himachal Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4117278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARYAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
648142.14
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anish Mohammad
Department:
Technical Education Department Himachal Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 15:00:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BLUE GEM TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-10-2023 16:57:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DIGITAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 18:18:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Connecting screwdriver,Neon tester,Screwdriver set,Insulated combination pliers,Insulated side cutt | 648142.14 | L1 |
| 2 | DIGITAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Connecting screwdriver,Neon tester,Screwdriver set,Insulated combination pliers,Insulated side cutt | 936181.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLUE GEM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Connecting screwdriver,Neon tester,Screwdriver set,Insulated combination pliers,Insulated side cutt | 1045985.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connecting screwdriver | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2081.520 |
| Neon tester | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 835.440 |
| Screwdriver set | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5522.400 |
| Insulated combination pliers | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2442.600 |
| Insulated side cutting pliers | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2737.600 |
| Long nose pliers | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2081.520 |
| Soldering iron | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7589.760 |
| Electrician knife | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 700.920 |
| Tweezers | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2761.200 |
| Digital Multimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6287.040 |
| Soldering Iron Changeable bits | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3483.360 |
| De soldering pump electrical | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6329.520 |
| Steel rule | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 552.240 |
| Precision set of screw drivers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.080 |
| Tweezers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 460.200 |
| Steel measuring tape | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 552.240 |
| Tools makers vice | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4119.380 |
| Tools maker vice | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3475.100 |
| Crimping tool pliers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1758.200 |
| Magneto spanner set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 424.800 |