Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gloves Leather 400 Mm Iol Type,Gloves Leather 400 Mm Iol Type,Gloves Leather 400 Mm Iol Type,Gloves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3657371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
1236640
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.FIROZ & COMPANY | - | 07-07-2023 15:34:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | JORDAN SHOE FACTORY | - | 15-07-2023 16:02:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Joseph Leslie And Company LLP | - | 17-07-2023 13:26:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S AL - KARIM LEATHER | - | 17-07-2023 15:59:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MUGITHA LEATHERS | - | 17-07-2023 15:00:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | R K INDUSTRISE | - | 15-07-2023 16:52:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | - | 14-07-2023 11:39:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | - | 08-07-2023 14:28:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | sri mahalakshmi enterprises | - | 11-07-2023 16:12:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUN SAFETY PRODUCTS | - | 17-07-2023 13:22:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | V.J INDUSTRIES | - | 17-07-2023 13:12:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | WELD NETWORK | - | 14-07-2023 18:59:36 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : GLOVES LEATHER 400 MM IOL TYPE,GLOVES LEATHER 400 MM IOL TYPE,GLOVES LEATHER 400 MM IOL TYPE,GLOVES | 1246080.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOVES LEATHER 400 MM IOL TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 278244.000 |
| GLOVES LEATHER 400 MM IOL TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 620 | ₹ 191679.200 |
| GLOVES LEATHER 400 MM IOL TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 620 | ₹ 191679.200 |
| GLOVES LEATHER 400 MM IOL TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 620 | ₹ 191679.200 |
| GLOVES LEATHER 400 MM IOL TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 620 | ₹ 191679.200 |
| GLOVES LEATHER 400 MM IOL TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 620 | ₹ 191679.200 |
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read morePermanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Permanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Read moreFixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Fixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreof your Industry type