Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Cover Double,Pillow Cover,Pillow White,,Doormat Standard Size 40cm X60cm,Doormat Standard Jute S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tourism Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4401446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 27, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRIVENI TRADING CO
Contract Value
2033505
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sham Lal Abrol
Department:
Tourism Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Tourism Development Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R TRADERS | - | 06-01-2024 13:13:20 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 2 | BABJI SALES | - | 06-01-2024 15:51:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES | - | 02-01-2024 02:47:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | HUSSAIN TRADERS | - | 06-01-2024 16:13:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIAN BEDDING COMPANY | - | 29-12-2023 13:59:42 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAI HIND ENTERPRISES | - | 06-01-2024 15:46:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) | - | 06-01-2024 15:25:31 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S JAINCO | - | 06-01-2024 17:39:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | Raj battery corporation | - | 03-01-2024 16:25:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRIVENI TRADING CO | - | 05-01-2024 22:56:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bed Cover double | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Pillow cover | NA | BOQ Item | 375 | ₹ 78750.000 |
| Pillow White, | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Doormat Standard size 40cmX60cm | NA | BOQ Item | 187 | ₹ 91630.000 |
| Doormat Standard Jute Superior Quality | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| Blanket Single | NA | BOQ Item | 187 | ₹ 154275.000 |
| Quilt Double Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 65100.000 |
| Quilt Cover Double | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 130500.000 |
| Curtains with fitting including rod | NA | BOQ Item | 375 | ₹ 390000.000 |
| Mattresses Double | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| Electric blanket single | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| Towel bath | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 93750.000 |
| Blanket Double | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 93000.000 |
| Bed sheet single | NA | BOQ Item | 375 | ₹ 206250.000 |
| Bed sheet double white | NA | BOQ Item | 375 | ₹ 326250.000 |