Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Custom Wooden Tables 🌳 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Custom Wooden Tables. The Specifications Include: 📏 Size: 45cm X 60cm X 45cm 🪴 Material: Teak Wood With Bottom Shelves For Additional Storage. 🗓️ Deadline For Submissions: April 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Design, Quality, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines. Keywords: Wooden Table, Teak Wood, Custom, Bottom Shelves, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Table Of Size 45cm X 60cm X 45 Cm Made Of Teak Wood With Bottom Shelves,Clear Synthetic Warn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 11:39:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANAK TRADERS | - | 11-04-2024 13:13:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREMIER KRASHI UDYOG | - | 20-04-2024 16:31:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 20-04-2024 21:36:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Techtronic Sales Corporation | - | 11-04-2024 12:27:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Table of size 45cm x 60cm x 45 cm made of teak wood with bottom shelves,Clear Synthetic Warn | 198785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Techtronic Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Table of size 45cm x 60cm x 45 cm made of teak wood with bottom shelves,Clear Synthetic Warn | 209150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KANAK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Table of size 45cm x 60cm x 45 cm made of teak wood with bottom shelves,Clear Synthetic Warn | 221860.00 | L3 |
Incise drape size:45cm x 60cm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIncise drape size:45cm x 60cm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIncise drape size:45cm x 60cm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIoban antimicrobial films (incise drapes) 60cm x 45cm
Ioban antimicrobial films (incise drapes) 60cm x 45cm
Read moreCrockery case duly made of teak wood
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTeak wood plank size 8ft x 8inch x 1inch,thinner,sandaring wheel wooden 4inch,lacquer clear wood fi
Read more
Dismantling of partition new partition frame made of hard wood size 12x10 with teak wood, teak wood
Read more
Wooden trophy rack duly made of teak wood
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type