Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Service Contract For Engaging Semi Skilled Unskilled Ii And Unskilled I C
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4444412
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 99 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACE INFOTEXIS PRIVATE LIMITED 02-02-2024 17:48:17 MSE MSE Qualified
2 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 03-02-2024 08:21:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 CHATTERJEE CLEANING ARTS SERVICES LIMITED 02-02-2024 16:27:46 Offline upload N/A Qualified
4 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED 02-02-2024 13:06:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
5 KLB INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED 02-02-2024 17:25:34 Start-up MSE Disqualified
6 NAMRATHA NIYANTH ANGARAKSHAK PRIVATE LIMITED 25-01-2024 18:28:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 S.S SECURITY SERVICES 02-02-2024 23:12:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 SPOORTHY INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED 02-02-2024 18:29:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 SSE MANPOWER CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED 02-02-2024 11:00:06 MSE MSE Qualified
10 UPDATER SERVICES LIMITED 02-02-2024 21:10:59 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Qualified
11 VALUEADDS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED 02-02-2024 15:10:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 VENKATAPPA ANANDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 01-02-2024 12:34:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VALUEADDS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engaging Semi Skilled Unskilled II and Unskilled I c 31795003.36 L1
2 UPDATER SERVICES LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engaging Semi Skilled Unskilled II and Unskilled I c 31981928.00 L2
3 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engaging Semi Skilled Unskilled II and Unskilled I c 32072570.37 L3
4 VENKATAPPA ANANDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engaging Semi Skilled Unskilled II and Unskilled I c 32092606.10 L4
5 CHATTERJEE CLEANING ARTS SERVICES LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engaging Semi Skilled Unskilled II and Unskilled I c 32287136.40 L5
6 SSE MANPOWER CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engaging Semi Skilled Unskilled II and Unskilled I c 32503283.85 L6
7 SPOORTHY INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engaging Semi Skilled Unskilled II and Unskilled I c 32511348.00 L7
8 ACE INFOTEXIS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engaging Semi Skilled Unskilled II and Unskilled I c 32512757.33 L8