Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Up Keeping The Common Areas Of Office Premises Toilet And Open Area
Description
Organisation NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3805863
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 16:37
End Date
Expired 01/09/2023

Expired 1101 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRADEEPA AGENCY

Contract Value

1323562.12

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Udhayakumar Vadivel
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Nlc India Limited
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIVAZHAGAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR 01-09-2023 12:21:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 INDIRA INDUSTRIES 30-08-2023 16:32:14 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
3 J J J CONSTRUCTIONS 29-08-2023 08:26:43 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
4 K. MURUGAVEL 01-09-2023 13:02:38 Offline upload N/A Qualified
5 M RAVICHANDRAN 01-09-2023 07:34:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 M/S. SUSEELA ENTERPRISES 28-08-2023 16:30:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 MAADESH ELECTRICALS 01-09-2023 10:30:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 OM SAKTHI CONSTRUCTIONS 01-09-2023 11:30:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 PRADEEPA AGENCY 01-09-2023 11:26:13 MSE MSE Qualified
10 SHRI RAMS & CO 31-08-2023 17:59:07 MSE MSE Qualified
11 SRI RAJA CONSTRUCTIONS 29-08-2023 10:27:34 MSE MSE Qualified
12 SS RAILWAY CONTRACT SERVICE 31-08-2023 22:25:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
13 V. THANGARAJU AND CO 01-09-2023 13:10:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 v.mathialaghan 26-08-2023 17:52:01 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRADEEPA AGENCY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area 1323562.12 L1
2 ARIVAZHAGAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area 1360782.00 L2
3 M/S. SUSEELA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area 1400000.00 L3
4 SRI RAJA CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area 1447554.00 L4
5 MAADESH ELECTRICALS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area 1461125.15 L5
6 K. MURUGAVEL Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area 1472588.73 L6
7 OM SAKTHI CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area 1541370.24 L7
8 SS RAILWAY CONTRACT SERVICE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area 1563110.00 L8
9 SHRI RAMS & CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area 1620583.61 L9
10 v.mathialaghan Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area 1653713.37 L10
11 M RAVICHANDRAN Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area 1736251.19 L11
12 INDIRA INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area 1816496.28 L12

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Up keeping the common areas of office premises toilet and open area Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1323562.120