Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Hydraulic Cylinders For Cdi And Hbv Systems 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Hydraulic Cylinders For Cdi Dwn 436 200 02 001 And Hbv Dwn 036 042 00 002 A. Additionally, Bids Are Invited For Plugging Cylinders. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of These Components. Keywords: Hydraulic Cylinders, Cdi, Hbv, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hyd Cylinder For Cdi Dwn 436 200 02 001,Cylinder Hyd For Hbv Dwn 036 042 00 002 A,Plugging Cylinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RA SPECTRUM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDVEKTRA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMIT...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kishore Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-04-2024 17:53:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | RA SPECTRUM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 18:19:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VEKTRA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-04-2024 19:07:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYD CYLINDER FOR CDI DWN 436 200 02 001 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 784652.000 |
| CYLINDER HYD HOT BLAST DWN 03604200174A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 510360.000 |
| CYLINDER HYD FOR HBV DWN 036 042 00 002A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 722550.000 |
| SWIVELLING CYLINDER DWN 036 011 BF 215 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1239197.000 |
| PLUGGING CYLINDER DWN 036 011 00 363 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4204262.000 |