Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pump Motor,Solenoid Switch,Air Cleaner,Carbon Brush Plate,Fan Belt,Fan Belt 1397,Starting Rela
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4718736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATTACHARJEE AND CO | - | 06-03-2024 15:29:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHMI MOTOR STORES & CO | - | 04-03-2024 14:43:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PN. ENTERPRISE | - | 04-03-2024 13:44:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PN. ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Pump Motor,Solenoid Switch,Air Cleaner,Carbon Brush Plate,Fan Belt,Fan Belt 1397,Starting Rela | 24318.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHATTACHARJEE AND CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Pump Motor,Solenoid Switch,Air Cleaner,Carbon Brush Plate,Fan Belt,Fan Belt 1397,Starting Rela | 25700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAKSHMI MOTOR STORES & CO | Item Categories : Fuel Pump Motor,Solenoid Switch,Air Cleaner,Carbon Brush Plate,Fan Belt,Fan Belt 1397,Starting Rela | 27025.00 | L3 |