Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wind Screen Glass,Fuel Filter,Fan Belt,Clutch Cable,Belt Timing,Carbon Brush Holder,Magnitic Coil,O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6125225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2025 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2025
Expired 495 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 22-04-2025 20:42:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 22-04-2025 21:06:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2025 21:40:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wind Screen Glass,Fuel Filter,Fan Belt,Clutch Cable,Belt Timing,Carbon Brush Holder,Magnitic Coil,O | 56869.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wind Screen Glass,Fuel Filter,Fan Belt,Clutch Cable,Belt Timing,Carbon Brush Holder,Magnitic Coil,O | 61300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wind Screen Glass,Fuel Filter,Fan Belt,Clutch Cable,Belt Timing,Carbon Brush Holder,Magnitic Coil,O | 62368.00 | L3 |