Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Room Freshner,Room Freshner Odonil,Clean Bar Pril 400 Gm,Viteflo Floor Cleaner,Tissue Paper Face Pa
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5233421
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 01, 2024 01:33
End Date
Expired 22/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GARIMA TRADERS - 04-09-2024 10:57:28 MSE Qualified
2 GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS - 21-08-2024 18:29:43 MSE Disqualified
3 K B M ENTERPRISE - 04-09-2024 10:38:02 MSE Qualified
4 SBHIPL - 04-09-2024 09:12:44 N/A Disqualified
5 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 21-08-2024 16:57:16 MSE Disqualified
6 SM TRADE AND AGENCY - 04-09-2024 10:53:37 MSE Qualified
7 YASH SUPPLY - 04-09-2024 11:08:02 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GARIMA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Room Freshner,Room Freshner Odonil,Clean Bar pril 400 gm,Viteflo Floor Cleaner,Tissue paper Face pa 19870.00 L1
2 K B M ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Room Freshner,Room Freshner Odonil,Clean Bar pril 400 gm,Viteflo Floor Cleaner,Tissue paper Face pa 20415.00 L2
3 SM TRADE AND AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Room Freshner,Room Freshner Odonil,Clean Bar pril 400 gm,Viteflo Floor Cleaner,Tissue paper Face pa 21024.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise