Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brushless Exciter Rotor In Situ Machining And Polishing Of Unit 3, 250 Mw (Thri) At Bongaigaon Tps, Ntpc, Assam .
|
| Description |
Brushless Exciter Rotor In Situ Machining And Polishing Of Unit 3, 250 Mw (Thri) At Bongaigaon Tps, Ntpc, Assam .
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_BHEL_788515_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PSER-PUR-BONG-S593-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | UNIT-3, 250 MW (THRI) AT BONGAIGAON TPS, NTPC, ASS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1092877 |
| Start Date | February 11, 2025 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2025
Expired 569 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Slip ring in-situ machining and polishing of generator rotor of unit-2, 210 mw at mejia tps, dvc, west bengal.
Slip ring in-situ machining and polishing of generator rotor of unit-2, 210 mw at mejia tps, dvc, west bengal.
Read moreSlip ring in-situ machining and polishing of generator rotor of unit-1, 210 mw at mejia tps, dvc, west bengal.
Slip ring in-situ machining and polishing of generator rotor of unit-1, 210 mw at mejia tps, dvc, west bengal.
Read moreSlip ring in situ machining and polishing of generator rotor
Slip ring in situ machining and polishing of generator rotor of unit 2, 210 mw at mejia tps, dvc, west bengal.
Read moreSlip ring in-situ machining and polishing of generator rotor
Slip ring in-situ machining and polishing of generator rotor of unit-3, 210 mw kwu design at mejia tps, dvc, west bengal.
Read moreWork for in situ slip ring machining of exciter rotor in one unit of 500 mw at ntpc korba cg
Work for in situ slip ring machining of exciter rotor in one unit of 500 mw at ntpc korba cg
Read moreGen seal and exciter inspection etc at ntpc bongaigaon assam unit-1 250 mw-thri job-a and capital overhauling of turbo-generators of unit-03, 250 mw thri set at ntpc bongaigaon, assam job-b.
Gen seal and exciter inspection etc at ntpc bongaigaon assam unit-1 250 mw-thri job-a and capital overhauling of turbo-generators of unit-03, 250 mw thri set at ntpc bongaigaon, assam job-b.
Read moreGen seal and exciter inspection etc at ntpc bongaigaon assam unit-1 250 mw-thri (job-a) and capital overhauling of turbo-generators of unit-03, 250 mw (thri set) at ntpc/bongaigaon, assam (job-b).
Gen seal and exciter inspection etc at ntpc bongaigaon assam unit-1 250 mw-thri (job-a) and capital overhauling of turbo-generators of unit-03, 250 mw (thri set) at ntpc/bongaigaon, assam (job-b).
Read moreGen seal and exciter inspection etc at ntpc bongaigaon assam unit-1 250 mw-thri job-a and capital overhauling of turbo-generators of unit-03, 250 mw thri set at ntpc bongaigaon, assam job-b.
Gen seal and exciter inspection etc at ntpc bongaigaon assam unit-1 250 mw-thri job-a and capital overhauling of turbo-generators of unit-03, 250 mw thri set at ntpc bongaigaon, assam job-b.
Read moreGen seal and exciter inspection etc at ntpc bongaigaon assam unit-1 250 mw-thri (job-a) and capital overhauling of turbo-generators of unit-03, 250 mw (thri set) at ntpc/bongaigaon, assam (job-b).
Gen seal and exciter inspection etc at ntpc bongaigaon assam unit-1 250 mw-thri (job-a) and capital overhauling of turbo-generators of unit-03, 250 mw (thri set) at ntpc/bongaigaon, assam (job-b).
Read moreRepair of 500 mw exciter rotor of ntpc ramagundam.
Repair of 500 mw exciter rotor of ntpc ramagundam.
Read moreof your Industry type