Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Fume Hood With Fume Scrubber
Description
Organisation Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4233308
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 04, 2023 20:58
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 977 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AIRTECH SYSTEMS AND SERVICES

Contract Value

737500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nayan Sarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation: Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIRTECH SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Make : Airtech Systems and Services Model : Procurement of Fume Hood with Fume Scrubber Title : Procurement of Fume Hood with Fume Scrubber 02-01-2024 20:19:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : FH-3100Pseries Title : Fume Hood 03-01-2024 14:38:59 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 Apollo Engineering Make : APOLLO ENGINEERING Model : Fume Hood 6’ with Fume Scrubber & Blower Title : Fume Hood 6’ with Fume Scrubber & Blower 29-12-2023 10:25:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 BETCO FURNITURE Make : BETCO Model : BETCO-FH-14 Title : Laboratory Fume Hood 03-01-2024 13:04:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Make : BioGene Model : BTI-FH-1000 Title : Procurement Of Fume Hood With Fume Scrubber 03-01-2024 14:53:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 LABVENT SYSTEMS Make : LABVENT Model : Floor Standing / Outdoor Title : Fume Hood with Scrubber 03-01-2024 14:55:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-111-5 Title : FUME HOOD 02-01-2024 17:56:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 S B EQUIPMENTS Make : bioTsbe Model : FH-750 Title : Fume Hood 02-01-2024 14:08:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 SRI SAKTHI LAB SOLUTIONS Make : SSLS FUME HOOD Model : SSLS FUME HOOD 456 Title : SSLS FUME HOOD 03-01-2024 14:07:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AIRTECH SYSTEMS AND SERVICES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Procurement of Fume Hood with Fume Scrubber 737500.00 L1
2 SRI SAKTHI LAB SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : Procurement of Fume Hood with Fume Scrubber 885000.00 L2
3 Apollo Engineering (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Procurement of Fume Hood with Fume Scrubber 923027.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Procurement of Fume Hood with Fume Scrubber Airtech Systems and Services Procurement of Fume Hood with Fume Scrubber 1 ₹ 737500.000