Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pvc Pressor Pipe 110 Mm 6kg, 200 Mm 10 Kg, 250 Mm 10 Kg
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4740073
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 04:51
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S S B S ENGINEERING AND WELDING SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

1275392

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajeet Yadav
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 J.S.AND SONS Make : JS Model : JS Title : PVC pressor pipe 110 mm 6kg, 200 mm 10 kg, 250 mm 10 kg 27-06-2024 07:56:55 MSE Qualified
2 M/S S B S ENGINEERING AND WELDING SOLUTIONS Make : SBS Model : SBS-10 Title : PVC Pressor Pipe 110 Mm 6kg, 200 Mm 10 Kg, 250 Mm 10 Kg 23-07-2024 14:23:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 PARAS ENTERPRISES Make : PARAS Model : PARAS Title : PVC pressor pipe 110 mm 6kg, 200 mm 10 kg, 250 mm 10 kg 27-06-2024 08:14:03 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S S B S ENGINEERING AND WELDING SOLUTIONS Item Categories : PVC pressor pipe 110 mm 6kg, 200 mm 10 kg, 250 mm 10 kg 1275392.00 L1
2 PARAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PVC pressor pipe 110 mm 6kg, 200 mm 10 kg, 250 mm 10 kg 1325000.00 L2
3 J.S.AND SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PVC pressor pipe 110 mm 6kg, 200 mm 10 kg, 250 mm 10 kg 1380000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PVC Pressor Pipe 110 Mm 6kg, 200 Mm 10 Kg, 250 Mm 10 Kg SBS SBS-10 1 ₹ 1275392.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise