Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Mosquito Control Products 🦟 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mosquito Control Products To Ensure The Safety And Well Being Of Military Personnel And Facilities. 🏰 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Essential Items Required Include: Napthalene Balls 🌱 Mosquito Repellent Machines With Liquid 🚫 Mosquito Repellent Gel (Odomos) 🧫 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Mosquito Control, Napthalene Balls, Mosquito Repellent Machine, Mosquito Repellent Gel, Odomos, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Napthalene Balls,Mug Plastics,Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid,Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4917334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 15:00:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A ONE PRINTING AND STATIONERY | - | 27-05-2024 15:05:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Eagle Enterprises | - | 08-05-2024 14:44:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | - | 14-05-2024 12:53:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 27-05-2024 12:03:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | FALAK ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 11:59:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 17-05-2024 18:31:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | HUMZA MARINE SERVICES | - | 17-05-2024 13:26:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., | - | 26-05-2024 21:44:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KING MARKETING | - | 27-05-2024 15:03:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 13-05-2024 20:55:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H M S MARINE SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Napthalene balls,Mug Plastics,Mosquito repellent machine with liquid,Mosquito repellent gel odomos, | 196140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Napthalene balls,Mug Plastics,Mosquito repellent machine with liquid,Mosquito repellent gel odomos, | 200850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HUMZA MARINE SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Napthalene balls,Mug Plastics,Mosquito repellent machine with liquid,Mosquito repellent gel odomos, | 216145.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Napthalene balls,Mug Plastics,Mosquito repellent machine with liquid,Mosquito repellent gel odomos, | 229875.00 | L4 |