Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Napthalene Balls,Mug Plastics,Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid,Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 09, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 13:14:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A ONE PRINTING AND STATIONERY | - | 29-06-2024 13:19:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., | - | 20-06-2024 10:15:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Eagle Enterprises | - | 17-06-2024 11:10:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JP TRADE LINKS | - | 21-06-2024 09:35:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KING MARKETING | - | 29-06-2024 13:16:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 18-06-2024 10:54:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAI TARUN ASSOCIATES | - | 29-06-2024 14:12:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 15:48:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2024 21:44:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JP TRADE LINKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Napthalene Balls,Mug Plastics,Mosquito Repellent Machine with Liquid,Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos, | 167331.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Napthalene Balls,Mug Plastics,Mosquito Repellent Machine with Liquid,Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos, | 171990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Napthalene Balls,Mug Plastics,Mosquito Repellent Machine with Liquid,Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos, | 186640.00 | L3 |