Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Belt, Convy, Sar, 1000 Kn/M, 5, 8+ 3 Mm, 1000 Mm
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4237037
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 23, 2023 19:39
End Date
Expired 14/12/2023

Expired 996 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARB CONVEYORS

Contract Value

54935712

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nitya Asheesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCORD PREMIER CONVEYORS & CO Make : ACCORD PREMIER CONVEYORS AND CO Model : APC Title : CONVEYOR BELT 07-12-2023 23:19:40 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ANIL RUBBER MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : "ARM" Model : 1000 MM WIDE X EP-1000/5 X 8/3, Grade-SAR Title : 1000 MM WIDE X EP-1000/5 X 8/3, Grade-SAR 09-12-2023 16:53:31 MII MSE Qualified
3 APOLLO CONVEYOR PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Apollo Model : Apollo Title : BELT, CONVY, SAR, 1000KN/M, 5, 8+ 3MM, 1000MM 08-12-2023 14:55:19 MII MSE Qualified
4 ARB CONVEYORS Make : ARB PLUS Model : ARB PLUS Title : 10005 12-12-2023 17:57:20 MII MSE Qualified
5 CENTURY INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Century Model : Century Title : SHR Conveyor Belt 13-12-2023 15:29:28 MII MSE Disqualified
6 CONTINENTAL CONVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : CCPL INSTACON Title : 1000MM X EP1000/5, 8+ 3MM, SAR(DIN W) 22102 02-12-2023 12:42:44 MII MSE Disqualified
7 N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : NRC Model : BELT, CONVY, SAR, 1000KN/M, 5, 8+ 3MM, 1000MM Title : CONVEYOR BELT, SAR, 1000 KN/M, 5, 8+ 3MM, 1000MM. 08-12-2023 20:07:32 MII Qualified
8 NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS Make : Neelkanth Model : RSP 1000 SAR Title : CONVEYOR BELT 12-12-2023 11:04:57 MII MSE Qualified
9 PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED Make : PENTAGON Model : 316SAI1000 Title : CRB 05-12-2023 12:48:35 MII MSE Disqualified
10 SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED Make : SOMIFLEX Model : Conveyor Belt 1000mm x EP 1000/5 x 8/3 x SAR x CE Title : Conveyor Belt Width 1000mm, EP, Rating 1000/5, 5 Ply, Top 8mm, Bottom 3mm, Grade SAR (Din-W) , CE 09-12-2023 12:22:55 MII Qualified
11 SUNSHINE CONVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUNSHINE CONVEYORS PVT LTD Model : SUNSHINE CONVEYORS PVT LTD Title : CONVEYOR BELT SAR EP 1000MMX1000/5X8/3 ROU 04-12-2023 14:40:59 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
10005 ARB PLUS ARB PLUS 20800 ₹ 54935712.000