Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Workstation,Led Displays,Ups,Lan Cable,Computer Table,Sitc,Conduit
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3896931
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 11, 2023 20:04
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VBOTS LLC

Contract Value

947500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 57 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhaskara Rao Pedakota
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED - 25-09-2023 14:25:22 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 KONA E DATA SOLUTIONS - 25-09-2023 13:44:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 VBOTS LLC - 25-09-2023 14:52:16 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VBOTS LLC(MII) Item Categories : Workstation,LED DISPLAYS,UPS,Lan Cable,Computer Table,SITC,Conduit 947500.00 L1
2 ACS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Workstation,LED DISPLAYS,UPS,Lan Cable,Computer Table,SITC,Conduit 1120336.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Workstation NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 540000.000
LED DISPLAYS NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 225000.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 45000.000
Lan Cable NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17000.000
Computer Table NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 45000.000
SITC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50000.000
Conduit NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 25500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise