Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Machine Kit,Angle Grinder Gws,Cheston 9 Inch For Levelling,Drill Bit Set 10 X For Welder,Cutt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5642302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 24, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JJ TRADERS | - | 13-12-2024 12:31:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s PATWARI & CO | - | 09-12-2024 17:59:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | madan motors | - | 12-12-2024 13:13:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2024 17:12:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJESH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2024 08:56:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RK TRADING | - | 13-12-2024 19:07:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill Machine Kit,Angle Grinder GWS,Cheston 9 inch for levelling,Drill Bit Set 10 X for welder,Cutt | 32544.97 | L1 |
| 2 | RK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill Machine Kit,Angle Grinder GWS,Cheston 9 inch for levelling,Drill Bit Set 10 X for welder,Cutt | 36520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | madan motors (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill Machine Kit,Angle Grinder GWS,Cheston 9 inch for levelling,Drill Bit Set 10 X for welder,Cutt | 41570.00 | L3 |