Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement And Laying Of 48 Core Single Mode G652 Ofc Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4345011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 13:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 105 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STANDARD Model : STD Title : PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 48 CORE SINGLE MODE G652 OFC CABLE | 02-02-2024 15:15:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLIANCE TELENET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UM cable Model : 10/20/50/100 Title : JFC cable | 14-02-2024 11:06:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SINGLE MODE G652 OFC CABLE Model : SINGLE MODE G652 OFC CABLE Title : SINGLE MODE G652 OFC CABLE | 20-02-2024 23:43:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RNL ENTERPRISES | Make : RNL ENTERPRISES Model : PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 15 KM ARMOURED OFC Title : PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 15 KM ARMOURED OFC | 19-02-2024 19:59:55 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Sapphire Enterprises | Make : SINGLE MODE G652 OFC CABLE Model : SINGLE MODE G652 OFC CABLE Title : SINGLE MODE G652 OFC CABLE | 21-02-2024 00:27:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SKYLARK TELECOM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 48 CORE SINGLE MODE G652 OFC CABLE Title : PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 48 CORE SINGLE MODE G652 OFC CABLE | 20-02-2024 21:21:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VIK COM ENTERPRISES | Make : PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 48 CORE Model : PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 48 CORE SINGLE MODE G652 Title : PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 48 CORE SINGLE MODE G652 OFC CABLE | 20-02-2024 18:42:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |