Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Loading And Unloading Of Line Box Of Trains Manager And Loco Pilot Ratlam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5126065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS
Contract Value
1953458.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Amir Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. ENTERPRISES | 27-07-2024 13:37:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | D N ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2024 18:31:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | 29-07-2024 10:31:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 27-07-2024 12:38:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S PITAMBRA & ASSOCIATE | 26-07-2024 09:01:50 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | 27-07-2024 16:32:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2024 15:17:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 20-07-2024 12:08:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading And Unloading Of Line Box Of Trains Manager And Loco Pilot Ratlam | 1953458.10 | L1 |
| 2 | D N ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading And Unloading Of Line Box Of Trains Manager And Loco Pilot Ratlam | 6913100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Laxmi Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading And Unloading Of Line Box Of Trains Manager And Loco Pilot Ratlam | 8000000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading And Unloading Of Line Box Of Trains Manager And Loco Pilot Ratlam Station Round The Clock As Per Scope Of Work Attached Total Quantity 90520 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1583194.800 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading And Unloading Of Line Box Of Trains Manager And Loco Pilot Nagda Junction Round The Clock As Per Scope Of Work Attached Total Quantity 21170 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 370263.300 |