Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foam Roller,Skipping Rope,Rubber Band,S Lock,Rope Handle,Wooden Stand,Foot Mat,3 Kv Servo,Treadmill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4202956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 12, 2023 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K DECOR | - | 17-11-2023 08:25:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M S P TRADERS | - | 13-11-2023 16:02:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 06:57:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-11-2023 20:48:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FOAM ROLLER,SKIPPING ROPE,RUBBER BAND,S LOCK,ROPE HANDLE,WOODEN STAND,FOOT MAT,3 KV SERVO,TREADMILL | 173960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S P TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FOAM ROLLER,SKIPPING ROPE,RUBBER BAND,S LOCK,ROPE HANDLE,WOODEN STAND,FOOT MAT,3 KV SERVO,TREADMILL | 210050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.K DECOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FOAM ROLLER,SKIPPING ROPE,RUBBER BAND,S LOCK,ROPE HANDLE,WOODEN STAND,FOOT MAT,3 KV SERVO,TREADMILL | 219550.00 | L3 |