Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turbidty Analyzer Schedule 1 Item 10 M9476706087 100226714,Dcc Analyzer Schedule 2 Item 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3896266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
390000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bind Vasini Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIC Model : LT-736 or Equivalent Title : ONLINE TURBIDITY ANALYSER SYSTEM | 18-09-2023 17:39:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AXIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 15-09-2023 15:31:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WTW Model : VISOTURB Title : TURBIDITY | 18-09-2023 17:50:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Online Total Solid Suspended Monitoring System | WTW | VSOLID700 IQ | 2 | ₹ 390000.000 |