Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Improvement In Housekeeping Of Haldia Refinery
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3561273
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 13, 2023 15:09
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1165 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY

Contract Value

10687796.69

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Anshuman Sarma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Ioc Haldia Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARISTOCON 17-06-2023 10:32:18 N/A Qualified
2 BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2023 14:08:25 MSE Disqualified
3 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE 26-06-2023 13:54:05 MSE Qualified
4 M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS 21-06-2023 21:38:26 N/A Qualified
5 MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY 20-06-2023 08:57:11 N/A Qualified
6 SHUBHAPUSPA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2023 14:10:32 MSE Disqualified
7 STAR CONSTRUCTION 26-06-2023 17:15:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STAR CONSTRUCTION (MSE) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - IMPROVEMENT IN HOUSEKEEPING OF HALDIA REFINERY 0.01 Disqualified
2 MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - IMPROVEMENT IN HOUSEKEEPING OF HALDIA REFINERY 10687796.69 L1
3 M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - IMPROVEMENT IN HOUSEKEEPING OF HALDIA REFINERY 12800000.00 L2
4 ARISTOCON Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - IMPROVEMENT IN HOUSEKEEPING OF HALDIA REFINERY 12897654.00 L3
5 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - IMPROVEMENT IN HOUSEKEEPING OF HALDIA REFINERY 16499999.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - IMPROVEMENT IN HOUSEKEEPING OF HALDIA REFINERY Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10687796.690