Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Emergency Repairs And Dry Docking Erdd Of Icgs C434; Emergency Rep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5141428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OCEAN BLUE BOATING PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 22:46:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | omec trading corporation | 22-07-2024 15:24:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | OMNI MARINE ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS | 22-07-2024 15:05:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OCEAN BLUE BOATING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Emergency repairs and Dry docking ERDD of ICGS C434; Emergency rep | 1689450.00 | L1 |
Repair and overhauling service - essential repair and dry docking erdd of icgs c149; essential repa
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - essential repair and dry docking erdd of icgs c149; essential repa
Read more
Carry out essential repairs includingdry docking emergency and operational repairs during dry docking of harbour craft-546
Carry out essential repairs includingdry docking (emergency and operational repairs during dry docking) of harbour craft-546
Read moreDry docking and major repairs
Dry-docking and major repairs to departmental tug m.t pehlvan ii pnj 667
Read moreDry-docking and major repairs
Dry-docking and major repairs to departmental vessel ml sharvani pnj-800
Read moreSpecial maintenance including dry docking of icgs c 453
Special maintenance including dry docking of icgs c 453
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - conduct of dry docking and afloat repairs of mv indira point dgll;
Read more
Dry docking, under water repairs and docking survey of pilot launch m.l.musal
Dry docking, under water repairs and docking survey of pilot launch m.l.musal
Read moreof your Industry type