Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Eastern Coalfields Limited Requires G.I. Wire Netting Mesh 🛠️ Eastern Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of G.I. Wire Netting Mesh. The Specifications Include: 🔹 Size: 2 Inch X 2 Inch 🔹 Dimensions: 1.5 Mtr Width X 5 Mtr Length 🔹 Material: Galvanized Steel Wire, 10 Swg 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: G.I. Wire Netting Mesh, Eastern Coalfields Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Galvanized Steel Wire, 10 Swg, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G.I.Wire Netting Mesh 2 Inch X 2 Inch,1.5 Mtr Widthx5 Mtr Length,Made Of Galvanized Steel Wire 10 Swg,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4922296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHANDANA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
478075
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE | - | 02-06-2024 09:56:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE | - | 02-06-2024 10:24:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | - | 02-06-2024 10:16:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : G.I.Wire Netting mesh 2 inch x 2 inch,1.5Mtr widthx5Mtr Length,made of galvanized steel wire 10SWG, | 407296.61 | L1 |
| 2 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : G.I.Wire Netting mesh 2 inch x 2 inch,1.5Mtr widthx5Mtr Length,made of galvanized steel wire 10SWG, | 423442.29 | L2 |
| 3 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : G.I.Wire Netting mesh 2 inch x 2 inch,1.5Mtr widthx5Mtr Length,made of galvanized steel wire 10SWG, | 437953.99 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G.I.Wire Netting mesh 2 inch x 2 inch,1.5Mtr widthx5Mtr Length,made of galvanized steel wire 10SWG,Kintted without welding for use in underground roof support | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| Leather Hand gloves,12inch Long, shall have uniform leather thickness as per IS 578 1985,Thickness of leather 1.5mm.Only Nylon thread shall be used for sewing. | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| Rubber Spray hose,ID 19mm,Thickness 7mm,Cotton Braided,Black, EPDM,must withstand pressure of 140PSI. | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 149000.000 |
| POLY TUBE,SIZE 2 Inch DIA,50MICRON | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 46600.000 |
| PU Coated Hand gloves,Heat Resistant,Oil,Water and Chemical Resistant, Industrial Use,Cuff Length 25Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 20475.000 |