Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G.I.Wire Netting Mesh 2 Inch X 2 Inch,1.5 Mtr Widthx5 Mtr Length,Made Of Galvanized Steel Wire 10 Swg,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5190827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JOY GURU ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
485156
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE | - | 10-08-2024 21:22:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE | - | 11-08-2024 12:09:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | - | 10-08-2024 21:05:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : G.I.Wire Netting mesh 2 Inch x 2 Inch,1.5Mtr widthx5Mtr Length,made of galvanized steel wire 10SWG, | 411149.15 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : G.I.Wire Netting mesh 2 Inch x 2 Inch,1.5Mtr widthx5Mtr Length,made of galvanized steel wire 10SWG, | 418601.70 | L2 |
| 3 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : G.I.Wire Netting mesh 2 Inch x 2 Inch,1.5Mtr widthx5Mtr Length,made of galvanized steel wire 10SWG, | 425889.83 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G.I.Wire Netting mesh 2 Inch x 2 Inch,1.5Mtr widthx5Mtr Length,made of galvanized steel wire 10SWG,Kintted without welding for use in underground roof support | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 354000.000 |
| Intrinsically safe and BIS Certified Prestart Audio Visual Alarm as per IS IEC 60079 11 2011 and IS IEC 60079 0 2017 with DGMS approval and BIS certified Flame proof Power Source Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48616.000 |
| Blanket,Fire,5ftx6ft | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 24300.000 |
| Reflective Board,Size 12 Inch x 12 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 31140.000 |
| Danger Tape Barricade Tape,Size 2 Inch,50Mtr per Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 27100.000 |