Tender Details

About Tender

🏅 Procurement Opportunity For Sports And Recreation Equipment 🏐🏓🏏 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Calling For Bids To Supply High Quality Sports And Recreation Equipment For Educational Institutions. 🎾 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 8:00 Pm Equipment Required Includes: Table Tennis Net 🏓 Basketball Ring Net 🏀 Badminton Net 🏸 Cricket Bats 🏏 Carrom Boards 🏓 Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational Needs Of Our Institutions. Keywords: Sports Equipment, Procurement, Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Table Tennis Net, Basketball Net, Badminton Net, Cricket Bat, Carrom Board
Particulars Details
Title
Table Tennis Net,Basket Ball Ring Net,Badminton Net,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Carrom Board,Relay Bxto
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5081834
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 23, 2024 00:37
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s Shrenav Enterprise

Contract Value

114420

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kundan Tiwari
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BODY POWER FITNESS AND SPORTS - 11-07-2024 19:04:52 MSE Disqualified
2 CNA SPORTS WORLD PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-07-2024 18:55:10 MSE Disqualified
3 COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL - 10-07-2024 08:16:32 MSE Disqualified
4 CREATIVE ENGINEERS - 25-06-2024 12:15:59 MSE Disqualified
5 M/s Shrenav Enterprise - 10-07-2024 15:16:56 MSE Qualified
6 Misha Sports - 10-07-2024 19:56:54 MSE Disqualified
7 OM EXPORTS WORLD - 12-07-2024 12:50:44 MSE Disqualified
8 P.D. ENTERPRISES - 10-07-2024 20:17:40 MSE Qualified
9 Shriya Enterprises - 10-07-2024 15:45:47 MSE Qualified
10 SPORTS GROUP - 12-07-2024 11:05:30 MSE Disqualified
11 WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-07-2024 12:50:29 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Shrenav Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Table Tennis Net,Basket Ball Ring Net,Badminton Net,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Carrom Board,Relay Bxto 114420.00 L1
2 Shriya Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Table Tennis Net,Basket Ball Ring Net,Badminton Net,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Carrom Board,Relay Bxto 163140.00 L2
3 P.D. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Table Tennis Net,Basket Ball Ring Net,Badminton Net,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Carrom Board,Relay Bxto 192510.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Table Tennis Net NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2000.000
Basket Ball Ring Net NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2400.000
Badminton Net NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2200.000
Cricket Bat NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4000.000
Cricket Bat NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 12000.000
Carrom Board NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 10000.000
Relay Bxton NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 600.000
Whistle NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1500.000
Marking Cone NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 3000.000
Carrom Men NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 800.000
Stop Watch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1600.000
Hand Ball Glove NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2800.000
Foot Ball Sin Guard NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 5600.000
Foot Ball Shocks NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 3520.000
Starting Gun NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1900.000
Discuss NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 400.000
Discuss NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 450.000
Discuss NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 500.000
Javelin NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 800.000
Javelin NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise